224 Church Street # UNIT 509 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,850
224 Church Street # UNIT 509
$ 1,850
Share Save

224 Church Street # UNIT 509

Philadelphia, PA, 19106
$ 1,850
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 749
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 1
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 2
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 3
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 4
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 5
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 6
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 7
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 8
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 9
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 10
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 11
224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,850 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 749 square foot property was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.22.

*Available 8/1!* Let your new home at The Shirt Corner impress you with its sleek, modern and metropolitan features. This Studio is equipped with central air/heating, washer/dryer, hardwood flooring, and large private balcony with stunning views of center city! The kitchen and living area have an open concept floor plan that is flooded with natural light from the over sized windows. The kitchen includes granite counter tops, tile back splash, stainless steel dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and range oven. The custom tiled bathroom has a tub/shower combo and vanity storage. The building also offers amenities such as a fitness center, shared roof deck, bike storage, secured entry, and elevator. Lease Terms: First month, and security deposit equal to one months rent due at, or prior to, lease signing. $50 application fee per applicant. Utilities: Electricity, gas, cable/internet, and water are the tenants responsibility. Landlord Screening Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable gross income, credit history to be considered, have no evictions within the past 5 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered. Cosigners will be considered. *Price reflects the net effective rent after a 2-week credit is applied at $1,930/mo. *Pets permitted with owner approval;$350 non-refundable pet fee plus $35/month pet rent *Limited Parking Availability at this Property If This Is Essential to You Please Confirm Specific Availability and Pricing With Us Prior to Scheduling a Tour.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2607412

Features
General
Living Area 749
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2015
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number UNIT 509
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 19106 (19106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9482.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.47
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water Other
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 749
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source None
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 224

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
5339542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

224 Church Street # UNIT 509, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 749 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 224 Church Street # UNIT 509 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 19106 which is in Philadelphia, PA