1954 Kohl Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,300
1954 Kohl Street
$ 2,300
Share Save

1954 Kohl Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19115
$ 2,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 1
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 2
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 3
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 4
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 5
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 6
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 7
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 8
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 9
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 10
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 11
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 12
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 13
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 14
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 15
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 16
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 17
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 18
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 19
1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot property was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.06.

This property consists of 3 bedroom 2 bathroom , freshly painted and vynol floors throughout the property. Located in a very desirable area and close to schools, shopping malls and bus route. Make your appointment today. Credit scores require is 650 above.The listing agent has financial interest in the property.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2582068

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Frame Concrete
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19115 (19115)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2500.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1954

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1954 Kohl Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19115 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 1954 Kohl Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 19115 which is in Philadelphia, PA