2300 Walnut Street # 710 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,427
2300 Walnut Street # 710
$ 2,427
Share Save

2300 Walnut Street # 710

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,427
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 958
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,427 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 958 square foot property was built in 1928.

Step into your sophisticated urban sanctuary at The Riverloft, where historic charm meets contemporary luxury in the heart of downtown Philadelphia. This beautifully appointed 958 square foot residence on the seventh floor offers the perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring one spacious bedroom, one and a half baths, and an open floor plan that maximizes every inch of living space. The moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the thoughtful design elements that define this exceptional home. Recessed lighting illuminates the open-concept living area, while vinyl flooring creates a seamless flow throughout the space. The kitchen showcases upgraded countertops and comes fully equipped with premium appliances including a built-in freezer, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, and refrigerator complete with ice maker, making entertaining effortless and everyday living a pleasure. Your private bedroom retreat features a generous walk-in closet and ceiling fan for year-round comfort, while the convenience of in-unit laundry with both washer and dryer on the main level eliminates the hassle of shared facilities. Elegant window treatments throughout provide privacy and light control, creating the perfect ambiance for any time of day. Living at The Riverloft means enjoying an impressive array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active in the state-of-the-art fitness center, socialize in the game room, or conduct business in the professional meeting room. Your furry companions will love the dedicated dog park, while you'll appreciate the security and convenience of gated access and elevator service. Garage parking ensures your vehicle stays protected from the elements. The building's 1928 construction brings architectural character and solid craftsmanship, while modern updates ensure contemporary comfort and efficiency. Located at 2300 Walnut Street, you're positioned perfectly to experience everything downtown Philadelphia has to offer, from world-class dining and shopping to cultural attractions and entertainment venues, all just steps from your front door. This residence represents more than just a place to live it's your gateway to the vibrant urban lifestyle you've been seeking, where historic elegance and modern convenience create the perfect backdrop for your Philadelphia story. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,427

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level,Loft,Loft with Bedrooms

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2606052

Features
General
Living Area 958
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Pet Deposit 350.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Health Club Management Alarm System
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level Loft Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1928
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 710
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name RIVERLOFT APARTMENTS
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Elevator Dog Park Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Spa
HOA N
Subdivision Name RITTENHOUSE SQUARE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 2300 Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.53
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-13
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Area Efficiency Walk-in Closet(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 958
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 240X119
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2300

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$2,427 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2300 Walnut Street # 710, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,427 with 958 sqft. 2300 Walnut Street # 710 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA