4507 Disston Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,200
4507 Disston Street # 2
$ 1,200
Share Save

4507 Disston Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19135
$ 1,200
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,950
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 1
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 2
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 3
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 4
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 5
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 6
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 7
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 8
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 9
4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,200 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,950 square foot property was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.05.

2 Bedroom Apartment 1 Bathroom Tile Kitchen Wood Floors Close to Charter School Close to Recreation Center

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2605938

Features
General
Living Area 1950
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1930
Tenant Pays Gas Electricity Water
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19135 (19135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2332.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Available
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1950
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 30.00 x 78.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4507
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Iss Realty, Llc

Broker

isstal22@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/9/2026 $1,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4507 Disston Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 is a Property for Rent at $1,200 with 1,950 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4507 Disston Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19135 which is in Philadelphia, PA