1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT Philadelphia, PA $ 1,100
1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT
$ 1,100
Share Save

1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 1,100
Bedrooms-- Baths--
1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1
1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 2
1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 3
1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 4

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,100. This property was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.11.

Spacious open lot available for rent, previously utilized for vehicle storage. This versatile property offers ample space ideal for parking cars, trucks, or equipment. The lot is easily accessible and well-suited for businesses or individuals seeking secure and convenient storage solutions. Flexible usage options may be considered, making it a great opportunity for automotive, contractor, or overflow parking needs.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Auto Related,Manufacturing,Parking Garage,Parking

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2605926

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water None
Central Air Y/N N
Entry Level 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Heating None
Cooling None
Zoning CMX2
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1935
Unit Number LOTT
Property Subtype Land for Commercial Use
Current Use Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Business Type Auto Related Manufacturing Parking Garage Parking Lot Other
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4632.00
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.73
Leasable Area 1500
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 0.00
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x 116.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1515
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Iss Realty, Llc

Broker

isstal22@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$1,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 is a Property for Rent at $1,100 with a lot size of 0.11. 1515 Foulkrod Street # LOTT was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 19124 which is in Philadelphia, PA