1945 N Gratz Street # B Philadelphia, PA $ 2,400
1945 N Gratz Street # B
$ 2,400
Share Save

1945 N Gratz Street # B

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 2,400
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,809
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,400 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,809 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.03.

Now leasing for an August 1st, 2026 move-in. This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment features a spacious bi-level layout with hardwood flooring. The modern kitchen is equipped with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, and opens seamlessly to the living areaperfect for entertaining and everyday living. A dedicated laundry area adds convenience to the apartment. Ideally located just steps from Temple Universitys campus. The landlord will allow one cat or a small dog under 25 pounds with a $25 monthly pet rent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2605838

Features
General
Living Area 1809
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1915
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS to 1945 N. Gratz Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1205.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.33
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1809
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions refrigerator washer and dryer
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1945

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
4/9/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1945 N Gratz Street # B, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,809 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1945 N Gratz Street # B has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA