4304-06 Osage Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 1,200,000
4304-06 Osage Avenue
$ 1,200,000
Share Save

4304-06 Osage Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 16
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 17
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 18
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 19
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 20
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 21
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 22
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 23
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 24
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 25
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 26
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 27
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 28
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 29
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 30
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 31
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 32
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 33
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 34
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 35
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 36
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 37
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 38
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 39
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 40
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 41
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 42
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 43
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 44
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 45
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 46
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 47
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 48
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 49
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 50
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 51
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 52
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 53
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 54
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 55
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 56
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 57
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 58
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 59
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 60
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 61
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 62
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 63
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 64
4304-06 Osage Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 65

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,200,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,730 square foot townhouse was built in 1870 on a lot size of 0.13.

Beautiful historic twin on a double lot with PARKING on one of the Penn Alexander Catchments most desirable tree-lined blocks. c.1870. 5 bedrooms plus a family room, 2.5 baths. Incredible outdoor space that includes a wraparound porch, front garden, large rear patio/garden, and a huge side garden/patio/wooded area that sits on the double lot. This home offers stunning character such as towering ceilings; capacious spaces; oversized windows; original hardwood floors; moldings and wainscoting; and a charming, eclectic (yet practical) layout. Ample light from three exposures including the open southern views from the rear and the west along the spacious side-yard. The 1st floor offers a private entry vestibule that opens into a center hall. A large living room, separate dining room, and spacious south-facing eat-in-kitchen. The 2nd floor with two very large bedrooms, a family room and full bath (or primary suite, family room , and den/office). The 3rd floor offers three more bright bedrooms and a full bath. Very spacious dry basement for significant storage. Excellent storage throughout as well. Newly rewired to replace all knob & tube, as well as new electrical box. Main floor laundry. This warm and wonderful home with incredible light and character (and driveway parking) is located on a historic Spruce Hill block in the PENN ALEXANDER CATCHMENT. An ideal locationEasy walk to the school, Clark Park and its fabulous Farmers' Market, Knockbox Cafe, Green Line Cafes, ReAnimator Coffee, Baltimore Avenue's Restaurant Row (so many places to eat), Don Barriga Mexican Grill, Doro Bet, Clarkville, Gojjo, TacoTaco Mexican, Local 44 and the Bottle Shop, CVS, and so many coffee shops, restaurants, and shopping. Close to HUP, CHOP, Penn, Drexel, UCity Tech/Science Corridor. 94 WalkScore!! 12 minutes to Center City by car or bike and plenty of convenient SEPTA options. NOTEThis stunning home is both individually designated on the Philadelphia Register of Historic Places and situated in the Satterlee Heights Historic District.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 12,345

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2522832

Features
General
Living Area 3730
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RTA1
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1870
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions On the 4300 block of Osage Avenue.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5500.00
Tax Annual Amount 12345.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 321.72
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 167
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3730
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Brick Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 176300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4304

Affordability Calculator

$8,417
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,029