201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,262
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317
$ 3,262
Share Save

201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 3,262
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 794
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,262 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 794 square foot property was built in 1988.

Welcome to your new home at Locust in the heart of University City, where modern living meets urban convenience in this thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 809 square feet. Step inside unit 1B-402 and discover soaring nine-foot ceilings that create an airy, open atmosphere throughout your new space. The heart of your home awaits in the stunning kitchen, where stainless steel appliances gleam against sleek countertops, creating the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee ritual. The modern refrigerator stands ready to house your favorite ingredients, while the dishwasher ensures effortless cleanup after dinner parties. The convenient disposal handles scraps with ease, and the built-in microwave adds functionality to your culinary space. The thoughtful open floor plan allows conversation to flow naturally from kitchen to living area, making every meal feel like an occasion. Your in-unit laundry setup transforms chore day into a breeze, with both washer and dryer tucked conveniently within your home. No more trips to communal facilities or laundromats. The ice maker ensures your beverages are always perfectly chilled, whether you're hosting friends or unwinding after a long day. Beyond your front door, Locust offers an impressive array of amenities that elevate daily living. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then grab coffee and head to the roof deck where city views provide the perfect backdrop for planning your day. The secure, gated environment provides peace of mind, while elevator access ensures convenience to your fourth-floor residence. Your furry companions are welcome here, with both cats and dogs accepted with deposit, and the dedicated dog park provides the perfect space for daily exercise and socialization. University City's vibrant dining scene sits right at your doorstep, where an eclectic mix of cozy cafes and innovative eateries creates a foodie's paradise. Stroll along the tree-lined streets to discover everything from artisanal coffee shops perfect for weekend mornings to intimate bistros ideal for date nights. The neighborhood's walkable layout means your favorite restaurants, boutiques, and daily conveniences are just steps away. Evening entertainment options abound within your building, from friendly competition in the game room to productive sessions in the meeting room. The clubhouse serves as your extended living space, perfect for entertaining guests or connecting with neighbors. When you need fresh air, the jogging path provides an excellent opportunity for exercise, while the picnic area offers a peaceful retreat for outdoor dining. Parking garage access eliminates the stress of street parking, ensuring your vehicle stays protected while you're at home or away. The building's security features provide additional peace of mind, allowing you to truly relax in your new environment. Built in 1999, this residence combines the stability of established construction with modern updates and amenities. The thoughtful design details throughout create a sense of luxury in everyday living, from the smooth operation of soft-close cabinetry to the gleaming finish of premium appliances. This exceptional unit becomes available June 20th, 2026, at $3,236 monthly, offering you the opportunity to secure your place in one of Philadelphia's most desirable neighborhoods. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,262

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2605418

Features
General
Living Area 794
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1988
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 1B-317
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name LOCUST ON THE PARK
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Club House Elevator Dog Park Gated Community Spa
HOA N
Subdivision Name FITLER SQUARE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located at 201 S. 25th St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3.00
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 794
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 244X267
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 201

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,262 -0.70% Price Down
4/8/2026$3,285 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $3,262 with 794 sqft. 201 S 25Th Street # 1B-317 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA