222 Hermitage Street Philadelphia, PA $ 5,000
222 Hermitage Street
$ 5,000
New Construction
Share Save

222 Hermitage Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19127
$ 5,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,300
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 1
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 2
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 3
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 4
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 5
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 6
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 7
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 8
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 9
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 10
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 11
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 12
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 13
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 14
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 15
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 16
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 17
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 18
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 19
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 20
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 21
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 22
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 23
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 24
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 25
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 26
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 27
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 28
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 29
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 30
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 31
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 32
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 33
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 34
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 35
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 36
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 37
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 38
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 39
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 40
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 41
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 42
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 43
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 44
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 45
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 46
222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $5,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,300 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.05.

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed contemporary living space. This impressive residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms across multiple expansive levels, complete with high-end finishes throughout. Modern finishes include recessed lighting and Hardwood flooring (Red Oak) throughout the home. The first floor welcomes you with an open and airy layout featuring spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into a large rear kitchen, designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet Kitchen is any cook's dream and features Quartz counters, oversized cabinets, a beautiful tile backsplash and an expansive pantry. The expansive center island has pendant lighting and seating for 3-4 people. Just off the kitchen is a generous large backyard, a rare and highly desirable feature in this Manayunk location. The second floor offers two spacious en-suite bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for family members or guests. On the third floor, the primary suite (3rd bedroom) serves as a true retreat, complete with an expansive walk in closet as well as a luxurious full bathroom featuring a double vanity. The 4th bedroom is also on this level and provides two closets for plenty of storage. This level has direct access to a private ROOFTOP DECK and a wet bar / beverage refrigerator. This incredible outdoor area offers unparalleled city views ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The lower level provides impressive additional living space with one large bedroom, a full bathroom, and an expansive storage room. This level receives excellent natural light and feels far from a traditional basement, offering flexible space for guests, a secondary living area, or work-from-home setup. LOCATION ! LOCATION ! LOCATION ! Minutes to the Manayunk Towpath, 76, Main St, the Manayunk train station and Ivy Ridge train station and the Manayunk Bridge Trail and minutes to the Schuylkill River Trail, Center City and Kelly Drive. Perfectly situated in the heart of Manayunk, this home places you just moments from the vibrant energy of Main Street, with easy access to the neighborhoods renowned restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and entertainment, while still offering the comfort of a quiet residential block.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2600852

Features
General
Living Area 3300
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Gas Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2026
View City
Levels 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19127 (19127)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2072.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.79
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.mikesperando.com/videos/019d4b5c-a42d-7285-a7ac-acae88177705
Availability Date 2026-04-06
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Fully Finished Windows
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.00 x 88.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 222

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

222 Hermitage Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19127 is a Property for Rent at $5,000 with 3,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 222 Hermitage Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 19127 which is in Philadelphia, PA