130 S Juniper Street # 605 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,810
130 S Juniper Street # 605
$ 1,810
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 605

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,810
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 513
130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,810 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 513 square foot property was built in 1896.

Step into this beautifully appointed one-bedroom residence at The Witherspoon, where historic charm meets modern convenience in a perfectly sized 513 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Unit 605 offers an elevated perspective on urban living, combining the character of an 1896 building with contemporary amenities that make everyday life effortless and enjoyable. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living and dining areas, maximizing every square foot while maintaining an airy, spacious feel. Luxury vinyl flooring extends throughout the home, providing both durability and style that complements any dcor preference. The entry-level bedroom design ensures easy accessibility and practical living, while a generous walk-in closet provides ample storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. Your kitchen becomes a culinary haven with its impressive array of stainless steel appliances, including a full-size refrigerator with ice maker, self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, and range hood. The upgraded countertops provide both beauty and functionality, creating an inviting space for meal preparation and casual dining. The convenience of in-unit laundry with both washer and dryer means no more trips to communal facilities or laundromats. Beyond your front door, The Witherspoon transforms into your extended living space with an exceptional collection of amenities. The fitness center keeps your wellness routine on track without leaving home, while the game room and clubhouse provide perfect venues for entertaining friends or meeting neighbors. When you need a change of scenery, the roof deck offers an elevated retreat with fresh air and city views. Professional meetings or focused work sessions find their ideal setting in the dedicated meeting room. Pet owners will appreciate the thoughtful inclusion of an on-site dog park, creating a convenient and safe space for your four-legged family members to exercise and socialize. The building welcomes both cats and dogs, though specific deposit, size, weight, number, and breed restrictions apply to ensure a harmonious community environment. Practical considerations are seamlessly integrated into daily life with elevator access, comprehensive security features, and available parking solutions. On-street parking provides convenient options for residents and guests alike. The building's security systems offer peace of mind, while elevators ensure easy access to your sixth-floor residence regardless of what you're carrying. Living at The Witherspoon means embracing a lifestyle where historical architecture provides character and context, while modern amenities deliver comfort and convenience. The combination of thoughtful unit features, comprehensive building amenities, and pet-friendly policies creates a residential experience that adapts to your life rather than constraining it. Whether you're preparing meals in your well-equipped kitchen, relaxing in your comfortable bedroom, working out in the fitness center, or socializing on the roof deck, every aspect of your daily routine finds its perfect setting within this distinctive community. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,810

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2604142

Features
General
Living Area 513
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 605
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.53
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 513
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$1,810 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 605, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,810 with 513 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 605 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA