130 S Juniper Street # 600 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,164
130 S Juniper Street # 600
$ 2,164
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 600

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,164
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 607
130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,164 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 607 square foot property was built in 1896.

Step into this charming 607 square foot one-bedroom, one-bathroom home at The Witherspoon, where historic character meets modern convenience in an expertly designed living space. This thoughtfully appointed unit features an open floor plan that maximizes every square foot, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of your new home showcases upgraded countertops that beautifully complement the complete suite of stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator with ice maker, self-cleaning oven, stove with range hood, microwave, dishwasher, and disposal. The luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout the space, offering both durability and style while being easy to maintain. Your entry-level bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous natural light and features a spacious walk-in closet that ensures all your belongings have a proper place. The convenience of in-unit laundry with both washer and dryer means you'll never need to venture far from home for this essential task. Living at The Witherspoon means enjoying an impressive array of amenities that enhance your daily routine. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then head up to the roof deck to enjoy your coffee with panoramic views. The elegant clubhouse provides the perfect setting for hosting friends or attending community events, while the game room offers entertainment options just steps from your door. Professional meetings become effortless in the dedicated meeting room, and the secure building with elevator access ensures comfort and peace of mind. Your furry companions are welcome here, with a dedicated dog park providing a safe space for exercise and socialization. The pet-friendly environment accommodates both cats and dogs, though some size, weight, and breed restrictions apply along with required deposits. Built in 1896, this historic building has been thoughtfully updated to provide modern amenities while preserving its distinctive character and charm. Parking is conveniently available on the street, and the building's security features ensure your safety and privacy. This exceptional rental opportunity at $2,164 per month becomes available April 15th, 2026, offering you the chance to experience sophisticated urban living in a building where history and modern comfort converge seamlessly. The combination of thoughtful unit features, comprehensive building amenities, and the timeless appeal of this historic property creates an unmatched living experience. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,164

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2604126

Features
General
Living Area 607
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 600
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 607
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$2,164 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 600, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,164 with 607 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 600 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA