130 S Juniper Street # 1105 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,860
130 S Juniper Street # 1105
$ 1,860
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 1105

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,860
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 513
130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,860 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 513 square foot property was built in 1896.

Step into this thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at The Witherspoon, where modern comfort meets historic charm in a beautifully renovated 1896 building. This 513 square foot sanctuary features an open floor plan that maximizes every inch, creating an airy and inviting living space perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of this home showcases a contemporary kitchen equipped with premium stainless steel appliances, including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, and refrigerator with ice maker. Upgraded countertops provide both style and functionality, while the range hood ensures a pleasant cooking environment. The seamless flow between the kitchen and living areas makes meal preparation a social experience. Your entry-level bedroom offers comfort and convenience with a generous walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. Throughout the home, luxury vinyl flooring delivers both durability and elegant aesthetics while being easy to maintain. The convenience of in-unit laundry with both washer and dryer means no more trips to communal facilities or laundromats. Living at The Witherspoon extends far beyond your front door with an impressive array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active in the well-equipped fitness center, socialize with neighbors in the clubhouse or game room, and conduct business in the professional meeting room. The building's elevator provides easy access to all floors, while the stunning roof deck offers panoramic views and outdoor relaxation space. Your four-legged family members will appreciate the dedicated dog park, and the secure building with professional security ensures peace of mind. The pet-friendly environment welcomes both cats and dogs with reasonable policies in place. On-street parking provides convenient access to your new home. This exceptional residence combines the character of historic architecture with contemporary amenities, creating the perfect urban living experience where every detail has been considered for your comfort and convenience. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,860

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603974

Features
General
Living Area 513
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 1105
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.63
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 513
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$1,860 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 1105, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,860 with 513 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 1105 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA