302 Race # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,825
302 Race # 2
$ 1,825
Share Save

302 Race # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19106
$ 1,825
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 825
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 1
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 2
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 3
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 4
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 5
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 6
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 7
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 8
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 9
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 10
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 11
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 12
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 13
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 14
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 15
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 16
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 17
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 18
302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,825 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 825 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.1.

Listing Description: This prime location is situated along race st and near the vibrant 3rd Street corridor in the heart of historic Old City, offering convenient access to all public transportation options, including SEPTA, the subway, the Ben Franklin Bridge, and Interstate 95. The property is surrounded by an abundance of shopping, dining, and iconic historic attractions, all within walking distance. With 825 square feet of versatile space, this property is perfect for a range of uses. Additionally, parking for rent is available nearby for added convenience. Don't miss out on this ideal opportunity in one of Philadelphias most sought-after neighborhoods!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,825

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603696

Features
General
Living Area 825
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Utilities Electric Available
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1900
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2
Rent Includes Water Sewer
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 3rd and Race Streets.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 19106 (19106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4196.00
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-05
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 825
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 58.08 x 72.25
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 302

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/5/2026$1,825 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

302 Race # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 is a Property for Rent at $1,825 with 825 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 302 Race # 2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19106 which is in Philadelphia, PA