130 S Juniper Street # 1100 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,214
130 S Juniper Street # 1100
$ 2,214
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 1100

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,214
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 607
130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,214 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 607 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome to your brand-new home at The Witherspoon, where modern construction meets contemporary urban living in this pristine 1896 renovated building at 130 S Juniper Street. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spans 607 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, offering immediate occupancy for $2,214 monthly in one of Philadelphia's most vibrant neighborhoods. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that maximizes every square foot, creating seamless flow between your living and dining areas. The kitchen serves as the heart of your new home, featuring upgraded countertops that gleam under modern lighting, complemented by a full suite of stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, self-cleaning oven, range hood, stove, disposal, and convenient ice maker. Picture yourself preparing morning coffee as natural light streams through your windows, or hosting friends for dinner parties with ample counter space for entertaining. Your entry-level bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, complete with walk-in closet offering generous storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. The convenience of in-unit laundry with washer and dryer eliminates trips to shared facilities, making your daily routines effortless and efficient. Beyond your front door, The Witherspoon elevates your lifestyle with an impressive array of building amenities. Start your day with an energizing workout in the fully-equipped fitness center, then take your four-legged companion to the dedicated dog park where they can socialize and play. Convenient elevator access ensures easy movement throughout the building, while garage parking protects your vehicle from the elements. Evening entertainment options abound within your building. Challenge neighbors to friendly competition in the game room, conduct business meetings in the professional meeting room, or gather with friends in the welcoming clubhouse. When you need fresh air and stunning city views, retreat to the expansive roof deck where you can watch sunsets paint the Philadelphia skyline while enjoying your favorite beverage. The surrounding neighborhood offers an eclectic walkable dining and shopping scene, with local cafes serving artisanal coffee, innovative eateries featuring diverse cuisines, and a charming mix of established and emerging establishments lining the nearby corridors. This dynamic area perfectly balances urban energy with residential comfort, placing you at the center of Philadelphia's cultural renaissance. Building security provides peace of mind, while the pet-friendly policy welcomes both cats and dogs with appropriate deposits, size restrictions, breed limitations, and reasonable quantity limits. This brand-new construction means you're the first to call this beautiful space home, with everything from appliances to fixtures in pristine condition. Your new address places you perfectly positioned to explore everything Philadelphia offers while providing a sophisticated sanctuary to return to each evening. This exceptional combination of location, luxury amenities, and modern living spaces creates an unparalleled rental opportunity in one of the city's most desirable areas. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,214

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603686

Features
General
Living Area 607
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 1100
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-06
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 607
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/5/2026$2,214 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 1100, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,214 with 607 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 1100 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA