5726 Jackson Street Philadelphia, PA $ 245,000
5726 Jackson Street
$ 245,000
Share Save

5726 Jackson Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19135
$ 245,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,109

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 1
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 2
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 3
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 4
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 5
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 6
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 7
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 8
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 9
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 10
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 11
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 12
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 13
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 14
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 15
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 16
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 17
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 18
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 19
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 20
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 21
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 22
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 23
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 24
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 25
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 26
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 27
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 28
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 29
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 30
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 31
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 32
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 33
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 34
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 35
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 36
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 37
5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 38

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $245,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,109 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.03.

Now Offered at $245,000 Updated Wissinoming Townhome with In-Law Suite Charming and updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in the desirable Wissinoming neighborhood, now priced at $245,000 for improved market positioning and value. This well-maintained home features a rare in-law suite with a second kitchen, offering flexible living arrangements for extended family or guest space. The main kitchen includes modern appliances such as a gas range, microwave, and refrigerator. A fully finished basement provides additional usable space ideal for a home office, gym, or recreation area. Natural light throughout enhances the warm and inviting feel of the home, while spacious bedrooms and two updated full bathrooms offer comfort and functionality. Exterior features include low-maintenance living, on-street parking, and convenient access to public transportation and major routes. A versatile property with classic charm, modern updates, and multi-living potentialnow positioned at $245,000.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,894

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603674

Features
General
Living Area 1109
Sewer No Septic System Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning RSA-5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19135 (19135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 2894.79
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Negotiable VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Combination Kitchen/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1109
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 In-Law/auPair/Suite Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5726

Affordability Calculator

$1,750
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$241

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$245,000 -2.00% Price Down
4/5/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5726 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 is a Townhouse for sale at $245,000 with 1,109 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 5726 Jackson Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 19135 which is in Philadelphia, PA