883 N Preston Street Philadelphia, PA $ 4,000
883 N Preston Street
$ 4,000
Share Save

883 N Preston Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 4,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,508
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $4,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,508 square foot property was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.04.

Newly Renovated 6BR / 3BA with Roof Deck, Parking & Outdoor Space Prime Belmont Location! Welcome to 883 N Preston St, a beautifully rehabbed and rarely available 6-bedroom, 3-bath property located in the Belmont section of Philadelphia, just minutes from the Philadelphia Zoo and Girard Avenue. This unique triplex-style layout offers incredible flexibility, making it perfect for large families, shared living, or multi-generational households. Step inside to find modern finishes throughout, including wood flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Each level features its own open-concept kitchen and living area, along with two well-sized bedrooms, creating both privacy and shared living options under one roof. The home also includes washer and dryer setups on each floor, plus additional basement access for storage, offering maximum convenience for everyday living. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard, back porch, and your own secured parking area, a rare find in the city. Top it all off with a roof deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with skyline views. A video doorbell system adds an extra layer of comfort and security. Property Highlights: * 6 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms * Unique triplex-style layout (2BR units on each level) * Open-concept kitchens on every floor * Washer & dryer on each floor * Hardwood flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances * Private backyard & porch * Roof deck with city views * Secured private parking * Video doorbell system * Prime location near Girard Ave & major transit routes Located in a growing and vibrant neighborhood with easy access to Center City, public transportation, parks, and local amenities. Rare opportunity schedule your tour today before its gone!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603632

Features
General
Living Area 2508
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 300.0
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1960
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions West Philadelphia
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1920.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Basement Combination
Hot Water Electric 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2508
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 883

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$4,000 -20.00% Price Down
4/5/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

883 N Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 2,508 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 883 N Preston Street has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA