3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR Philadelphia, PA $ 1,500
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR
$ 1,500
Share Save

3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 1,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,312
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,312 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

**Bright & Updated 1-Bedroom Apartment with Parking South Philadelphia** 3000 S 15th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 Welcome to this 2nd-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of South Philadelphia! This well-maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with great natural light and modern conveniences throughout. **Property Highlights:** * Spacious living area * Generously sized 1 bedroom * Full bathroom with clean, modern finishes * In-unit washer & dryer for added convenience * Dedicated off-street parking spot included * Water included in rent Enjoy easy access to public transportation, shopping, dining, and major highways. This location offers both neighborhood charm and city convenience. **Lease Terms:** * Tenant responsible for electric and gas * First month, last month, and security deposit required Move right into this bright, well-located apartmentperfect for comfortable city living! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603558

Features
General
Living Area 1312
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 1
Unit Number 2ND FLOOR
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions See GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1120.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-06
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1312
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 70.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3000

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
South Philadelphia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,312 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 3000 S 15Th Street # 2ND FLOOR has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19145 which is in Philadelphia, PA