1919 E Monmouth Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,100
1919 E Monmouth Street
$ 1,100
Share Save

1919 E Monmouth Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 1,100
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,192
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,100 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,192 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Well maintained house ready to be a home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603494

Features
General
Living Area 1192
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling None
Roof Flat
Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric
Pet Deposit 500.0
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Size/Weight Restriction Number Limit
Year Built 1920
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Between Kensington Ave and Frankford Ave above Somerset St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 893.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1192
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 63.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1919

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$1,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1919 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Property for Rent at $1,100 with 1,192 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1919 E Monmouth Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA