2300 Walnut Street # 308 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,287
2300 Walnut Street # 308
$ 2,287
Share Save

2300 Walnut Street # 308

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,287
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 958
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,287 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 958 square foot property was built in 1928.

Welcome home to unit 308 at Riverloft Apartment Homes, where historic charm meets contemporary comfort in the heart of Rittenhouse Square. This stunning one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom residence spans 958 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space within a beautifully converted 1928 high-rise that perfectly captures the essence of Center City West living. Step inside and feel the grandeur of soaring 16-foot ceilings that create an airy, loft-style atmosphere throughout your open-concept home. Natural light pours through expansive 12-foot windows, illuminating the rich vinyl wood flooring that flows seamlessly from room to room. The well-appointed kitchen becomes your daily sanctuary with upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances including a built-in freezer, dishwasher, disposal, ice maker, microwave, and refrigerator, all complemented by soft-close cabinetry that whispers shut with each gentle touch. Picture yourself preparing morning coffee while the city awakens beyond your windows, or hosting friends in this open space where conversation flows as easily as the floor plan. Your bedroom retreat features a walk-in closet that accommodates your wardrobe with ease, while the brand-new bathroom showcases modern finishes that transform your daily routine into a spa-like experience. The convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means laundry day becomes effortless, while smart home technology throughout keeps you connected and comfortable. Recessed lighting casts the perfect ambiance for any mood, and window treatments provide privacy when desired. Beyond your front door, Riverloft offers an impressive array of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Start your day with a workout in the 24-hour fitness center, then grab coffee and head to the coworking lounge or business center. The clubroom and media lounge provide perfect spaces for entertaining, while the game room offers casual fun. A 24-hour front desk ensures peace of mind, and controlled access maintains security throughout the gated building. Package lockers mean your deliveries are always secure, and the on-site ATM adds convenience to your daily routine. Smoke-free living and on-site recycling support your wellness and environmental values. Pet lovers will appreciate the cat and dog-friendly policy, with a dog park just three blocks away for your furry companions to socialize and play. Garage parking with EV charging stations keeps your vehicle secure and charged, while Xfinity Wi-Fi at exclusive pricing keeps you connected. The location offers unparalleled urban convenience with a perfect Transit Score of 100, Walk Score of 99, and Bike Score of 97. Your morning commute becomes effortless with 30th Street Station providing Amtrak and SEPTA Regional Rail access, while SEPTA trolley lines connect you throughout the city. The Walnut Street Bridge offers a scenic route to University City, and the Schuylkill River Trail provides recreational opportunities right at your doorstep. The walkable dining and shopping scene surrounding your home creates endless possibilities for exploration. From cozy neighborhood cafes perfect for weekend brunch to upscale eateries ideal for date nights, the eclectic mix of establishments along this vibrant corridor ensures you will never run out of new favorites to discover. Living at Riverloft means embracing a lifestyle where historic elegance meets modern convenience, where every day begins with possibilities and ends with the comfort of knowing you are home in one of Philadelphia's most desirable neighborhoods. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,287

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level,Loft,Loft with Bedrooms

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603090

Features
General
Living Area 958
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 350.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Health Club Management Alarm System
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level Loft Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1928
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 308
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name RIVERLOFT APARTMENTS
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Club House Game Room Concierge Elevator Meeting Room Dog Park Security Gated Community Reserved/Assigned Parking Spa Extra Storage
HOA N
Subdivision Name RITTENHOUSE SQUARE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 2300 Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-06
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Area Efficiency Walk-in Closet(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 958
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 240X119
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2300

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$2,287 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2300 Walnut Street # 308, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,287 with 958 sqft. 2300 Walnut Street # 308 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA