2733 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 370,000
2733 Solly Avenue
$ 370,000
Share Save

2733 Solly Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19152
$ 370,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 1
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 2
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 3
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 4
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 5
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 6
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 7
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 8
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 9
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 10
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 11
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 12
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 13
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 14
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 15
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 16
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 17
2733 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 18

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $370,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,360 square foot townhouse was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.06.

Nicely maintained twin home featuring two full bathrooms and a convenient first-floor powder room. Major updates completed in 2021 include a rubber roof, skylight, heated downspout, and new cement for both the side walkway and rear driveway. The central A/C is approximately eight years old, and there is a newly installed hot water tank. The living room features updated flooring, while the dining room showcases refinished hardwood floors, with the powder room conveniently located just off the dining area. The kitchen was renovated approximately eight years ago. On the second floor, the primary bedroom offers its own full bathroom and two closets. Two additional bedrooms and the hallway feature new flooring, along with a hall tile bath. The home also includes a finished basement, providing additional living or recreational space. Property sell in As-IS condition.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 370,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,519

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2600784

Features
General
Living Area 1360
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RSA3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1960
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19152 (19152)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2514.00
Tax Annual Amount 4519.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5N7
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1360
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 27.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 64580.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2733
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Philly Real Estate

Broker

liqiaoying87@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,655
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$377