444 Trimblefields Drive Edgewood, MD $ 340,000
444 Trimblefields Drive
$ 340,000
Share Save

444 Trimblefields Drive

Edgewood, MD, 21040
$ 340,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 1
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 2
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 3
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 4
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 5
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 6
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 7
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 8
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 9
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 10
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 11
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 12
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 13
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 14
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 15
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 16
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 17
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 18
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 19
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 20
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 21
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 22
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 23
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 24
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 25
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 26
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 27
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 28
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 29
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 30
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 31
444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD 21040 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Edgewood, MD

for $340,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,848 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.12.

Nestled in the charming community of Trimble Fields, this exquisite Colonial-style residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Built in 1998, this home has been meticulously maintained and boasts a very good condition, ensuring a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. As you enter, you are greeted by a warm and inviting interior that features plush carpeting and elegant laminated flooring, creating a cozy yet refined ambiance. The heart of the home is the thoughtfully designed kitchen, which seamlessly combines functionality with style. Enjoy preparing meals on upgraded countertops while surrounded by high-end stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and range hood. The eat-in kitchen area is perfect for casual dining, while the adjoining combination kitchen/dining space is ideal for entertaining guests. This residence offers three spacious bedrooms, each designed to provide a serene retreat. The well-appointed bathrooms include a full bath and a convenient half bath, ensuring comfort for both residents and visitors. Ceiling fans throughout the home enhance the airy feel, while the breakfast area invites you to savor your morning coffee in a sunlit setting. The fully finished basement is a standout feature, providing ample space for recreation or relaxation. With a connecting stairway, drainage system, and walkout stairs, this versatile area can be transformed into a home theater, gym, or additional living space to suit your lifestyle needs. Step outside to discover the enclosed patio, a perfect spot for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. The manageable lot size of 0.12 acres offers a low-maintenance yard, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the finer things in life. Parking is a breeze with a driveway accommodating two vehicles, along with additional on-street options. This home is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle choice that offers convenience, comfort, and a sense of community. Experience the charm of Trimble Fields and make this beautiful residence your own. With its high-end features and inviting atmosphere, this home is ready to welcome you into a life of luxury and ease.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,256

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Edgewood

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2053378

Features
General
Living Area 1848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Refrigerator Range Hood Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer Disposal Microwave
Zoning R3
HOA Fee 27.90
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Enclosed
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Doors - Lever Handle(s)
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions I 95 S. to exit 77 a towards Edgewood follow Md- 24 south for approximately 2 to 3 miles continue straight and stay on Md 24 S. turn left on Trimblefields Drive.
City EDGEWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5140.00
Tax Annual Amount 2256.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 275.97
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(b) FHA 203(k) FHA Energy Efficient Mortgage Qualified FHLMC FHVA USDA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TRIMBLE FIELDS
Tax Lot 23
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Drainage System Fully Finished Improved Interior Access Poured Concrete Rear Entrance Space For Rooms Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Windows
Flooring Carpet Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1232
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 616
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All Chandeliers All appliances
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 444
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
United Real Estate Executives

Broker

sginfo2012@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,281
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$188

Nearby
3535400 Elementary School
3534446 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$340,000 -1.45% Price Down
5/7/2026$345,000 -1.43% Price Down
4/24/2026$350,000 -2.75% Price Down
4/10/2026$359,900 -2.73% Price Down
4/2/2026$369,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

444 Trimblefields Drive, Edgewood, MD, 21040 is a Single Family Home for sale at $340,000 with 1,848 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 444 Trimblefields Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 21040 which is in Edgewood, MD