101 Bayberry Lane Willingboro, NJ $ 599,900
101 Bayberry Lane
$ 599,900
Share Save

101 Bayberry Lane

Willingboro, NJ, 08046
$ 599,900
Bedrooms7 Baths3.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 1
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 2
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 3
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 4
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 5
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 6
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 7
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 8
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 9
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 10
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 11
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 12
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 13
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 14
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 15
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 16
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 17
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 18
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 19
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 20
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 21
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 22
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 23
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 24
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 25
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 26
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 27
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 28
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 29
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 30
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 31
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 32
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 33
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 34
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 35
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 36
101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Willingboro, NJ

for $599,900 with 7 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This home was built in 1959.

Welcome home to this fully renovated seven bedroom home including two bedrooms with en-suite baths, one of which is a first-floor suite with its own private entrance and offers more than 3,400 sqft of living space about 25 minutes from Philadelphia and features a chef's kitchen with highend appliances, abundant storage and a large island designed for multiple prep stations, while soft close cabinetry ensures drawers and doors close quietly and remain durable. An open floor plan connects the kitchen to generous living and dining areas, and the bedroom layout provides flexibility, guests or home offices. Comfort and efficiency are enhanced by a dual zone HVAC system that uses thermostats and dampers to deliver customized temperature control on each level, offering energy savings and reduced equipment wear; the new condenser and upgraded mechanical systems. Completing the picture are a one car garage with additional driveway parking, upgraded flooring and fixtures throughout, and a location that provides suburban tranquility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,232

Style

Colonial, Two Story

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Willingboro

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

2613131R

Features
General
Living Area 0
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Roof Asphalt
Year Built 1959
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Burlington
Property Type Residential
MaintenanceExpense 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0
Status Active
City Willingboro
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Tax Annual Amount 11232
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range/Oven Microwave Refrigerator Range Oven Washer Gas Water Heater
Gas Y/N Natural Gas
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/msx/2613131R
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Colonial Two Story
Ownership Fee Simple
HOA Fee 2 0
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name none
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 14
Senior Community Y/N false
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N false
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Primary Bedroom Level First
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2 Bedrooms 5 (+) Bedrooms None
Flooring See Remarks
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Baths 4
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 7
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island
Dining Room Features Formal Dining Room
Primary Bedroom Features 1st Floor
See more
Exterior
Parking Features 1 Car Width Garage Attached Built-In Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 0
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 65.00
Covered Spaces 1

Broker

Johannpl12@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,630
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$936

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$599,900 -5.53% Price Down
3/31/2026$635,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

101 Bayberry Lane, Willingboro, NJ, 08046 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900. 101 Bayberry Lane has 7 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 08046 which is in Willingboro, NJ