3943 Dell Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,800
3943 Dell Street
$ 1,800
Share Save

3943 Dell Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 1,800
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,110
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 6
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 7
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 8
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 9
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 10
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 11
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 12
3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,800 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,110 square foot property was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.02.

A true value for this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath rowhome, featuring plenty of style, modern upgrades, and eye-catching finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen showcases waterproof plank vinyl flooring, white shaker cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, a drop-in sink with garbage disposal, recessed lighting, and a spacious island with seating for four. An upgraded stainless-steel appliance package includes an oven/range, microwave, dishwasher, and large refrigerator. A convenient first-floor powder room completes the main level. Step outside to a unique cement patio with crushed-rock yard, fully fenced and offering the potential to convert to off-street parking. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features a large closet, complemented by two additional bedrooms. The spa-like full bathroom offers elegant ceramic tile, creating a relaxing retreat. Additional highlights include Brand-new HVAC system (heating & central A/C) New roof Updated electrical service and wiring New hot water heater new windows throughout This home truly has too many upgrades to list and must be seen to be appreciated. Section 8 is also welcomed. https://apply.link/ZPgb0hY

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2601322

Features
General
Living Area 1110
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Phone
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Water Heater Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1942
Electric 110 Volts
Levels 2
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take the exit toward Broad St/PA-611. Turn right onto N Broad St. After about 1 mile turn left onto W Luzerne St. Turn right onto N 8th St. Turn left onto Dell St — destination will be on your left:
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 850.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-31
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1110
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wire
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Alley On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 57.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3943

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$1,800 -18.18% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3943 Dell Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 1,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 3943 Dell Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 19140 which is in Philadelphia, PA