1139 N 3Rd Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,795
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1
$ 1,795
Share Save

1139 N 3Rd Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19123
$ 1,795
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 600
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 1
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 2
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 3
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 4
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 5
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 6
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 7
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 8
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 9
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 10
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 11
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 12
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 13
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 14
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 15
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 16
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 17
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 18
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 19
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 20
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 21
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 22
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 23
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 24
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 25
1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,795 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to 1139 N 3rd St, a newly constructed condo in the heart of Northern Liberties, just moments from Fishtown. This one bedroom, one bathroom residence offers a clean, modern design paired with everyday comfort in one of Philadelphias most vibrant neighborhoods. Inside, the open living space is filled with natural light and designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a dishwasher, and ample cabinetry, offering both style and functionality. Additional conveniences include in-unit laundry and central air and heat for year-round comfort. The bedroom is generously sized with excellent closet space, and the bathroom is finished with sleek, contemporary fixtures and a walk-in shower. Step outside and enjoy immediate access to some of the areas most popular destinations, including Laser Wolf, Fette Sau, WM. Mulherins Sons, The Fillmore, and more. From dining and nightlife to local shops and cafes, everything you need is right at your doorstep. Convenient access to public transportation and major roadways makes commuting to Center City and beyond simple and efficient. A well-appointed, low-maintenance home in a prime location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,795

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2600374

Features
General
Living Area 600
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2023
Levels 1
Unit Number 1
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions N 3rd St -between Cambridge & George Streets
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19123 (19123)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3408.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 600
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 96.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1139

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Kensington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,795 -1.64% Price Down
5/12/2026$1,825 -3.69% Price Down
4/25/2026$1,895 -5.25% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,000 -4.76% Price Down
3/30/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1139 N 3Rd Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 is a Property for Rent at $1,795 with 600 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 1139 N 3Rd Street # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 19123 which is in Philadelphia, PA