1104 Lombard Street # 43 Philadelphia, PA $ 265,000
1104 Lombard Street # 43
$ 265,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

1104 Lombard Street # 43

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 265,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 941

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 14
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 15
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 16
1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 17

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $265,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 941 square foot townhouse was built in 1967.

Gorgeous townhouse located in the heart of Washington Square West! This charming residence welcomes you into a spacious first-floor living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a stunning fireplace with custom tile work. Oversized windows flood the space with an abundance of natural sunlight, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The lower level offers an open-concept kitchen and dining area complete with white cabinets, stone countertops, and durable flooringperfect for everyday living and entertaining. This level also includes a convenient half bath and ample closet space. The second floor features a generously sized bedroom with its own fireplace, a well-appointed three-piece bathroom, and fantastic closet space. Large windows provide lovely views overlooking Lombard Street. Additional highlights include a private street entrance, pet-friendly living and a prime location just steps from local shopping, public transportation, and nearby parking facilities offering monthly options. This home is full of character and comfort in one of the citys most desirable neighborhoodsdont miss this exceptional opportunity! Condominium fee is collected once a year, additionally there is a monthly courtyard maintenance fee.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,577

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2600286

Features
General
Living Area 941
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM1
HOA Fee 388.00
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1967
Levels 2
Other Fees 80.00
Unit Number 43
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 11th St & Lombard St
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Association Name WASHINGTON MEWS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 4577.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.62
Acceptable Financing Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 233
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 941
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 52200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1104

Affordability Calculator

$2,013
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$381

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$265,000 -3.64% Price Down
3/28/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1104 Lombard Street # 43, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 is a Townhouse for sale at $265,000 with 941 sqft. 1104 Lombard Street # 43 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 19147 which is in Philadelphia, PA