4606 Smick Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,000
4606 Smick Street
$ 2,000
Share Save

4606 Smick Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19127
$ 2,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,516
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 1
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 2
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 3
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 4
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 5
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 6
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 7
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 8
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 9
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 10
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 11
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 12
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 13
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 14
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 15
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 16
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 17
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 18
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 19
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 20
4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,516 square foot property was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome! Check out this beautiful 3 bedroom home located steps away from Main Street Manayunk. When you walk in the front door you are greeted with an open living space leading into the dining room through a gorgeous archway that provides separation while still remaining open and spacious. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The washer and dryer are found in the mud room off the kitchen and leads you to a private fenced-in backyard. When you go upstairs youll find 3 spacious rooms and a full bathroom. For a slightly higher monthly rental price, the owner is willing to replace the carpets on the first floor with vinyl plank flooring as well as replace the carpets on the second floor including the stairs. Find yourself experiencing all that Manayunk has to offer. This wonderful home is located only steps away from all the most popular attractions in the area including parks, cafes, restaurants, bars, shopping, and more! Hopping the SEPTA regional rail at the Manayunk station will take you anywhere youd like to go in the Philadelphia area, connecting public transportation routes making your commute and leisure time that much more accessible. -Upgraded Floors Optional -Spacious Living Room & Dining Room -Gas Stove -Dishwasher -Washer & Dryer on 1st Floor in Mud Room -Private Fenced-In Backyard -Close to Main Street Manayunk -Close to SEPTA Regional Rail Station -Great Location 1) First month, last month, & security deposit to move in (3 months up front) 2) $50 non-refundable application fee (credit/background check/eviction report) 3) Proof of income

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2600736

Features
General
Living Area 1516
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Stone
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Please use GPS.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19127 (19127)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1438.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.32
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1516
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 92.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4606

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4606 Smick Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19127 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 1,516 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 4606 Smick Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19127 which is in Philadelphia, PA