2323 Greenwich Street Philadelphia, PA $ 139,900
2323 Greenwich Street
$ 139,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

2323 Greenwich Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 139,900
Baths0.0 Sq 784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
2323 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
Studio

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $139,900. This 784 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Discover a prime investment opportunity in the sought-after Point Breeze neighborhood. Built in 1920, this interior row townhouse offers a blank canvas for a savvy investor ready to take on a major renovation and unlock the propertys full potential. With a 0.02-acre lot, unfinished basement, and classic straight-thru layout, the home presents strong possibilities for customization, added functionality, and increased value. Positioned in a vibrant area with continued growth and strong rental demand, this property is well suited for an investor seeking a fix-and-flip, long-term hold, or rental addition to a growing portfolio. With no parking constraints and an attractive entry point, the upside is clear. Property is being sold strictly as-is. All offers must be submitted by the buyers agent through the RES.NET Agent Portal. If your offer is accepted, the buyers agent agrees to be responsible for an offer submission technology fee of $225.00. This fee will be collected by the settlement agent and disbursed at closing. To submit your buyers offer, click or paste the following link into your web browser: https://agent.res.net/Offers.aspx?-1809550. Agents with an existing RES.NET Agent account will be prompted to log in. Agents without an account will be prompted to create one.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 139,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,064

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2600448

Features
General
Living Area 784
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RSA6
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 0
Status ACTIVE
Directions Dickenson to 23rd St to Greenwich St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.00
Tax Annual Amount 2064.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.44
Acceptable Financing Cash Private
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 178
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 784
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Hookup
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 49.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 29500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2323

Affordability Calculator

$1,033
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861
Monthly Property Taxes
$172