2031 S 20Th Street # 9 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,699
2031 S 20Th Street # 9
$ 1,699
Share Save

2031 S 20Th Street # 9

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 1,699
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,699 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot property was built in 2019.

Welcome to this brand-new construction apartment building located at 20th and Snyder Avenue. These thoughtfully designed apartments feature beautiful outdoor spaces surrounded by greenery with gardens designed by Apiary Studio. Inside, every unit offers large Pella windows that allow abundant natural light with either east or west exposure. The living spaces feature hardwood floors, modern cabinetry, warm white walls, quartz countertops, and stylish decorative lighting. Bedrooms include solid oak hardwood flooring, large windows, generous closet space, and convenient in-unit laundry located in the bedroom/bathroom hallway. Bathrooms are bright and modern with clean lines, contemporary finishes, and ample storage in both the vanity and medicine cabinets. Additional building amenities include Bluetooth surround sound, 24-hour video surveillance, a dedicated mail and package area, bike storage, and private unit storage in the basement. Located in a highly convenient location and priced competitively, this building offers modern comfort with thoughtfully designed outdoor space. Photos are of a similar unit. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,699

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2600342

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer Refrigerator
Pet Deposit 250.0
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2019
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 9
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions N/A
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=giwqQtbMfaS&mls=1
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 71.00 x 70.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2031

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,699 -0.06% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2031 S 20Th Street # 9, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 is a Property for Rent at $1,699 with 900 sqft. 2031 S 20Th Street # 9 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 19145 which is in Philadelphia, PA