1629 Swain Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,000
1629 Swain Street # 3
$ 2,000
Share Save

1629 Swain Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 2,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 850
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 850 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.02.

Rarely available top-floor apartment with its own PRIVATE ROOF DECK that has unobstructed 360-degree views! This is a condo-quality building that checks all of the boxes; central AC, in-unit washer/dryer, gas cooking, dishwasher, and large bedroom with incredible natural light. The unit has an open concept with the kitchen and breakfast bar overlooking a huge living/dining room area. This unit also features a video intercom connected to the camera at the building's front door. The location is directly between the Broad Street Line (< 3 blocks away!) and the Fairmount Ave corridor of restaurants/coffee shops/retail. Bar Hygge, Vineyards Cafe, Manong, and Stone's Beer & Beverage Market are all just out your front door.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599784

Features
General
Living Area 850
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas
Patio/Porch Features Roof Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Intercom
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2017
Tenant Pays Insurance Cable TV Utilities - All Sewer Water
Levels 3
Application Fee 40.0
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Head South on 17th St. and turn left onto Swain St. Property will be on the left side of Swain St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1080.00
Property Condition Very Good
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.35
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Avg. Water Per Month 50.0
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Intercom Floor Plan - Open Wood Floors Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Above Grade Finished Area 850
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer/Dryer Dishwasher
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18X60
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1629

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/26/2026 $2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1629 Swain Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 850 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1629 Swain Street # 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA