1823 Wilder Street Philadelphia, PA $ 150,000
1823 Wilder Street
$ 150,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

1823 Wilder Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 980 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome to 1823 Wilder Street, a classic Philadelphia rowhome offering strong potential for both homeowners and investors. This property features a traditional layout with spacious living and dining areas, ample natural light, and a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch. Upstairs, youll find well-proportioned bedrooms and a full bath, providing comfortable living arrangements. The property presents a strong structural foundation with potential for improvements to enhance overall value. Ideal for renovation or rental income, it is competitively positioned in an area experiencing ongoing growth and redevelopment. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, public transportation, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to Center City and surrounding neighborhoods. A great opportunity to customize and add value. Dont miss your chance to bring your vision to life.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,975

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599752

Features
General
Living Area 980
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions From Philadelphia City Hall in Center City head south on Broad Street turn right onto Washington Avenue then left onto S 18th Street and finally turn right onto Wilder Street—1823 Wilder Street will
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 644.00
Tax Annual Amount 1975.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 133
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Basement Other
Hot Water None
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 980
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 46.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 28220.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1823
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

edwardjkowalski2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,088
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$165

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$150,000 -16.67% Price Down
3/26/2026$179,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1823 Wilder Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Townhouse for sale at $150,000 with 980 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 1823 Wilder Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA