610 Pine Street Philadelphia, PA $ 927,000
610 Pine Street
$ 927,000
Share Save

610 Pine Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19106
$ 927,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,708

610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 1
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 2
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 3
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 4
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 5
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 6
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 7
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 8
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 9
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 10
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 11
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 12
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 13
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 14
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 15
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 16
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 17
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 18
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 19
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 20
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 21
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 22
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 23
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 24
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 25
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 26
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 27
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 28
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 29
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 30
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 31
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 32
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 33
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 34
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 35
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 36
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 37
610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $927,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,100 square foot townhouse was built in 1829 on a lot size of 0.02.

Modern Living in Heart of Society Hill. Experience refined urban living in this impeccably designed four-story row home located in Society Hill, one of Philadelphias most coveted neighborhoods. Spanning over 2,100 square feet, this residence seamlessly blends classic character with contemporary upgrades. The Residence features an Open layout designed for both comfort and style along with an eat in kitchen on the main floor. Beautiful oak flooring runs throughout the home. The home has been meticulously updated to modern standards, offering two and a half well-appointed bathrooms and a versatile floor plan. Enjoy private outdoor retreats, including a tranquil back patio and a rooftop deck offering scenic views of the surrounding neighborhood architecture. Location & Lifestyle Situated within the highly-rated McCall School District, this home places you at the center of a vibrant community known for its charm and quiet, tree-lined streets. Just a short walk to Head House Square, you can enjoy the local farmers market every Sunday alongside a diverse array of premier restaurants and cafes. Benefit from the rare opportunity for deeded parking, available just across the street as an add-on to the property. From the sense of community to the pride of ownership evident on every block, 610 Pine Street offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of the city.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 927,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,903

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1829

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599610

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days Immediate
Roof Rubber Shingle
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1829
Levels 4
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Go South on 6th street to Pine
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19106 (19106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 720.00
Tax Annual Amount 11903.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 441.43
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://share.google/N4PqNZbbXy0aWmcuA
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 170
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 12.00 x 60.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 170080.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 610

Affordability Calculator

$6,700
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,708
Monthly Property Taxes
$992

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$927,000 -0.22% Price Down
5/6/2026$929,000 -2.21% Price Down
4/28/2026$950,000 -0.94% Price Down
4/13/2026$959,000 -3.03% Price Down
3/26/2026$989,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

610 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 is a Townhouse for sale at $927,000 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 610 Pine Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1829. The property's zip code is 19106 which is in Philadelphia, PA