754 N Croskey Street Philadelphia, PA $ 779,000
754 N Croskey Street
$ 779,000
Share Save

754 N Croskey Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 779,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,835

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,796

754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 26
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 27
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 28
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 29
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 30
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 31
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 32
754 N Croskey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $779,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,835 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Absolutely unbelievable Fairmount location on a quiet street, just steps from all our favorite spots. This fully renovated three-story home checks every box from the full roof deck with skyline views to the finished basement. Thoughtfully done top to bottom with a cooks kitchen, private yard, and wet bar. Three bedrooms with walk-in closets, plus two and a half baths. Totally dialed-in and ready to go. Tax abatement included.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 779,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,944

Style

Contemporary,Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599592

Features
General
Living Area 1835
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 658.00
Tax Annual Amount 4944.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 499.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 7N19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet/Dry Bar Recessed Lighting Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1560
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 275
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Recreation Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 47.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 115100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 754

Affordability Calculator

$5,208
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,796
Monthly Property Taxes
$412