1734 S Ringgold Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,400
1734 S Ringgold Street
$ 2,400
Share Save

1734 S Ringgold Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,484
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,484 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Now available for rent, 1734 S Ringgold St is a spacious South Philadelphia home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Conveniently situated near neighborhood shops, restaurants, parks, and public transportation, this property is ideal for tenants seeking space, value, and a central location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599486

Features
General
Living Area 1484
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 672.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-25
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1484
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 48.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1734

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
South Philadelphia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1734 S Ringgold Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,484 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1734 S Ringgold Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19145 which is in Philadelphia, PA