1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A Philadelphia, PA $ 1,825
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A
$ 1,825
Share Save

1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 1,825
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 26
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 27
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 28
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 29
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 30
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 31
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 32
1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,825 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.04.

Bright and sunny Apartment! Gorgeous newer construction building in the BOOMING Francisville neighborhood. Walk to everything, Center City, Fairmount, Northern Liberties, Temple University and only a 3 minute walk to the Broad St Subway Fairmount Stop. Apartment features huge window with lots of natural light, beautiful flooring, modern bathrooms, high end appliances with 5 burner gas range, central air and in unit washer and dryer and tankless water heater! The elevator brings you right up to the roof deck which has breathtaking views of the Center City Skyline. Secure building with an elevator for convenience. Water Included in rent.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,825

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599484

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2020
Levels 1
Unit Number 3A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Entrance on North side of Ridge Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1729.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-13
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Water
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1527

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,825 -1.35% Price Down
3/25/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $1,825 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1527-29 Ridge Avenue # 3A has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA