7409 S 37th Glen Phoenix, AZ $ 1,895
7409 S 37th Glen
$ 1,895
Share Save

7409 S 37th Glen

Phoenix, AZ, 85041
$ 1,895
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,302
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 1
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 2
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 3
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 4
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 5
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 6
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 7
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 8
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 9
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 10
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 11
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 12
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 13
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 14
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 15
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 16
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 17
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 18
7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85041 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,895 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,302 square foot property was built in 2005.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,895

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7003783

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2005
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Trails at Amber Ridge
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Phoenix
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-25
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Laveen Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7409

Nearby
4327165 Elementary School
4327058 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,895 -1.30% Price Down
5/18/2026$1,920 -2.04% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,960 -0.25% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,965 -1.01% Price Down
3/30/2026$1,985 -1.98% Price Down
3/25/2026$2,025 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7409 S 37th Glen, Phoenix, AZ, 85041 is a Property for Rent at $1,895 with 1,302 sqft. 7409 S 37th Glen has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 85041 which is in Phoenix, AZ