Sewer Sewer-In & Connected Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Individual 2 or More Units
Roof Composition Foam
Zoning R-3 Phoenix
Construction Materials Wood Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 1946
Electric SRP Individual Meter
Township 1N
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple Fee Simple
Gross Income 32400.0
Community Features See Remarks No Pool
County Maricopa
Net Operating Income 28629.0
Operating Expense 3771.0
Insurance Expense 1692.0
New Construction N
Property Type Multiple Dwellings
Attached Garage N
MaintenanceExpense 1100.0
Subdivision Name RAINBOW VISTA
Garage Y/N N
Status Active
Directions From 25th Ave & Buckeye Rd head South to Yuma Street. Turn Left (East) property is on your right (South side of street).
High School Carl Hayden High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 6.0
Number Of Units Total 2
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Jack L Kuban Elementary School
Tax Annual Amount 479.0
Electric Expense 0.0
Fuel Expense 0.0
Middle/Junior High School Jack L Kuban Elementary School
Trash Expense 0.0
Water Sewer Expense 0.0
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Elementary School District Murphy Elementary District
Tax Lot 2
Cap Rate 10.8
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: Cash True