565 N 20Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 895,000
565 N 20Th Street
$ 895,000
Share Save

565 N 20Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 895,000
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,511

565 N 20Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $895,000 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Exciting Business Opportunity in the Art Museum/Fairmount Area! I wanted to share an incredible opportunity with you owning your own business and having an income-producing property in the vibrant Art Museum/Fairmount area! This property boasts a prime location, featuring a commercial space on the first floor and four residential apartments upstairs. The commercial space is currently open space, That could turn into a coffee shop, office/retails business Here are some key details: Commercial Space: Ideal for entrepreneurial ventures or as retail space Residential Units: All four apartments are currently occupied, generating steady rental income. Commercial space is currently vacant and looking for new tenants. Potential for Growth: With some cosmetic upgrades to each apartment, there's a significant opportunity to increase rental income and add value to the property. Don't miss out on the chance to expand your portfolio with such a promising investment in a sought-after area! For more information and to seize this opportunity, please contact the listing agent.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 895,000

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 9,647

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2586034

Features
General
Living Area 2764
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning CMX1
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1272.00
Tax Annual Amount 9647.0
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 323.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 171
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 75.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 137840.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 565

Affordability Calculator

$6,315
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,511
Monthly Property Taxes
$804

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

565 N 20Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $895,000 with a lot size of 0.03. 565 N 20Th Street has 4 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA