201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike Blue Bell, PA $ 529,999
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike
$ 529,999
Share Save

201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike

Blue Bell, PA, 19422
$ 529,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 1
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 2
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 3
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 4
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 5
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 6
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 7
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 8
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 9
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 10
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 11
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 12
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 13
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 14
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 15
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 16
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 17
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 18
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 19
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 20
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 21
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 22
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 23
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 24
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 25
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 26
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 27
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 28
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 29
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 30
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 31
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 32
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 33
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 34
201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Blue Bell, PA

for $529,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,552 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.1.

Price Improved Must See Today! Immediate Move-In A rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined residence in the heart of Blue Bellwhere high-end design meets effortless, modern living. Rebuilt in 2025 with meticulous attention to detail, this home delivers the feel of new construction while preserving its timeless character. From the moment you step inside, youre welcomed by an expansive, light-filled layout, elevated by soaring ceilings and rich wide-plank Hickory flooring throughout. At the center of the home is a showpiece kitchen designed to impressfeaturing premium stainless steel appliances, sleek granite surfaces, custom soft-close cabinetry, and an oversized peninsula ideal for gathering and entertaining. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, creating an open-concept environment that todays buyers demandperfect for both everyday living and hosting at scale. Retreat to beautifully appointed bedrooms, including spa-inspired bathrooms and thoughtfully designed walk-in closets that bring a sense of comfort and luxury to daily life. Step outside to your own private outdoor settingprofessionally landscaped with space to relax, entertain, and unwind. Beyond aesthetics, this home offers true peace of mind with major system upgrades, including Pella windows, high-efficiency HVAC, and advanced insulation for year-round comfort and energy savings. Positioned minutes from top-tier amenities including Wissahickon School District, Cedarbrook Country Club, and scenic trails at Penllyn Woods, this location offers both convenience and prestige. Homes with this level of finish, location, and turnkey condition are rarely availableschedule your private tour before its gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,581

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Blue Bell

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2171608

Features
General
Living Area 1552
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District WISSAHICKON
Year Built 1935
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City BLUE BELL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Gwynedd Twp (10639)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4348.00
Tax Annual Amount 3581.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 341.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Sump Pump Unfinished Improved Drainage System Full
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1552
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 67.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 201

Affordability Calculator

$3,562
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
2481616 Elementary School
2481611 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$514,999 -4.63% Price Down
4/15/2026$539,999 -6.07% Price Down
3/25/2026$574,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA, 19422 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,999 with 1,552 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 201 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 19422 which is in Blue Bell, PA