36 West Boulevard East Rockaway, NY $ 769,999
36 West Boulevard
$ 769,999
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

36 West Boulevard

East Rockaway, NY, 11518
$ 769,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,741

36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 1
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 2
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 3
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 4
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 5
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 6
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 7
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 8
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 9
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 10
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 11
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 12
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 13
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 14
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 15
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 16
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 17
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 18
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 19
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 20
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 21
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 22
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 23
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 24
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 25
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 26
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 27
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 28
36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY 11518 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in East Rockaway, NY

for $769,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.04.

Nestled in the heart of East Rockaway, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, comfort, and timeless design. Completely updated inside and out, this light-filled residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades throughout including beautiful cathedral tray ceilings in the bedrooms. Step inside to discover an airy open layout featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout, an elegant custom trim package, Bali wooden shades, and freshly painted interiors that create a warm yet sophisticated feel. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, offering both functionality and style for everyday living and entertaining alike. The exterior has been meticulously enhanced with major improvements including newer roofing, siding, windows, driveway, in-ground sprinklers, a stunning TimberTech deck, and a beautifully designed paver patio — creating the ultimate outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include ample storage throughout the home, generously sized bedrooms, and updated baths designed with both comfort and convenience in mind. Located close to shopping, dining, parks, transportation, and all that East Rockaway has to offer, this turnkey home is a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated property where every detail has already been completed for you. The garage is oversized for 2 cars plus plenty of room for extra storage. Included is a Level 2 EV universal car charger in the garage with Tesla attachment. Bay Park is a 96 acre park offering tennis courts, basketball courts, turf athletic fields, bicycle and walking paths, playground, spray pool, 9-hole golf course and putting green. Commuter friendly; 40 minute commute to Penn Station and quick stroll to the East Rockaway Train Station, Minutes away to the Hewlett Point Yacht Club, Woodmere Bay Yacht Club and Hewlett Point Park (pools and beach).

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
36 West Boulevard East Rockaway, NY
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 769,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,812

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1924

Town/City

East Rockaway

County/Region

Nassau

MLS | Web ID

974105

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Formal Dining Open Floorplan Open Kitchen Primary Bathroom Walk Through Kitchen Washer/Dryer Hookup
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Basement Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features New Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Available Trash Collection Public Water Connected
Appliances Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 2.5
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1924
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 2089-42-030-00-0001-0
County Nassau County
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Directions North Blvd To West Blvd to #36
High School East Rockaway Junior-Senior High Sch
City Hempstead
Disclosures Lead Paint Seller Property Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District East Rockaway
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Rhame Avenue Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 8812
Middle/Junior High School East Rockaway Junior-Senior High Sch
Property Condition Actual
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District East Rockaway
Elementary School District East Rockaway
Tax Lot 1
Year Built Effective 2020
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Vinyl
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Off Street On Street Private Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Off Street On Street Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Parking Spaces 2
Foundation Details Raised
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul A. Musso SFR

Listing Agent

Realty Connect Usa L I Inc

Broker

631-865-7745

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$5,475
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,741
Monthly Property Taxes
$734

Nearby
4100504 Elementary School
4100085 Middle School
East Rockaway Junior-Senior High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$769,999 -3.63% Price Down
3/25/2026$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

36 West Boulevard, East Rockaway, NY, 11518 is a Single Family Home for sale at $769,999 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 36 West Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 11518 which is in East Rockaway, NY