1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,398
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503
$ 2,398
Share Save

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,398
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 690
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 28
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 29
1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,398 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 690 square foot property was built in 2018.

Welcome to The Sterling, where your new home awaits in the heart of Philadelphia at 1815 John F Kennedy Blvd. This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence offers 690 square feet of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that maximizes every inch. Step into your modern kitchen, the true centerpiece of this home, where upgraded countertops provide the perfect workspace for everything from your morning coffee ritual to elaborate dinner preparations. The stainless steel appliances create a cohesive, contemporary look while delivering the performance you need. The refrigerator keeps your groceries fresh, while the dishwasher makes cleanup effortless after hosting friends. The disposal handles food waste efficiently, and the microwave offers quick meal solutions for busy evenings. Your in-unit washer and dryer mean laundry day becomes a simple task handled in the comfort of your own space, while the ice maker ensures cold drinks are always within reach. The open floor plan seamlessly connects your living areas, creating a natural flow that makes both daily routines and entertaining feel effortless. Your entry level bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet that keeps your wardrobe organized and accessible. Window treatments throughout the home offer both privacy and light control, allowing you to set the perfect ambiance at any hour. Beyond your front door, The Sterling elevates your lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then unwind in the sauna after a long day. The roof deck becomes your personal escape, offering fresh air and city views for evening relaxation or weekend gatherings. The sparkling pool and spa provide year-round recreation, while the game room offers entertainment options for any weather. When you need focused work time, the meeting room provides professional space, and the clubhouse serves as the perfect venue for larger gatherings. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, while the picnic area provides outdoor dining opportunities. The concierge service adds a touch of luxury to your daily routine, handling packages and providing assistance when needed. Security features and gated access ensure peace of mind, while elevator access makes moving through the building effortless. The garage parking protects your vehicle from the elements while keeping it conveniently close. The surrounding neighborhood offers an incredible walkable dining and shopping scene, with local cafes and eateries creating an eclectic mix of old Philadelphia charm and contemporary culinary innovation. Tree-lined streets invite leisurely strolls to discover new favorite spots, from cozy coffee shops perfect for weekend mornings to diverse restaurants that satisfy any craving. Living at The Sterling means embracing a lifestyle where convenience meets comfort, where modern amenities enhance daily routines, and where the vibrant energy of Philadelphia becomes part of your everyday experience. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,398

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599114

Features
General
Living Area 690
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Appliance Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Pool(s) Bus Service Alarm System
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2018
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 1B-2503
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name STERLING APARTMENTS
Accessibility Mobility Improvements
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Club House
HOA N
Subdivision Name CENTER CITY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 1815 JFK BLVD.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3.00
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-25
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 690
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 98X396
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1815

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$2,328 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,398 with 690 sqft. 1815 John F Kennedy Boulevard # 1B-2503 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA