581 Jamestown Philadelphia, PA $ 1,599
581 Jamestown
$ 1,599
New Construction
Share Save

581 Jamestown

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 1,599
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 900
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 13
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 14
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 15
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 16
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 17
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 18
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 19
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 20
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 21
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 22
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 23
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 24
581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,599 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot property was built in 2024.

Luxury loft --new construction- high ceilings, nice community offers a full gym, sauna, infrared sauna, movie theatre, high ceilings, exposed duct work, secure package room, roof deck, bike room, central air, low full size washer and dryer in unit, kitchen island with quartz countertops, microwave, fridge with ice and water maker, pantry, extra storage, and roof deck.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,599

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A-Frame

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2598432

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style A-Frame
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2024
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Right off of Houghton
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.78
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 581

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$1,599 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

581 Jamestown, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Property for Rent at $1,599 with 900 sqft. 581 Jamestown has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA