9228 Blue Grass Road # 30 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,900
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30
$ 1,900
Share Save

9228 Blue Grass Road # 30

Philadelphia, PA, 19114
$ 1,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,136
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 1
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 2
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 3
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 4
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 5
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 6
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 7
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 8
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 9
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 10
9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,136 square foot property was built in 2006.

Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom Condo in Northeast Philadelphia! Welcome to 9228-38 Blue Grass Rd #30, a bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the highly sought-after Village of Blue Grass community. This second-floor unit has been newly renovated with fresh paint, brand-new flooring throughout and new window blinds, offering a modern, clean, and move-in-ready living space. The home features a comfortable eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday dining, along with a generous walk-in closet that provides excellent storage. Enjoy low-maintenance living, with the condo fee paid by the landlord, which also includes water, making your monthly budgeting simple and worry-free. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer and dryer, assigned parking, and ample natural light throughout. Located in a peaceful and family-friendly neighborhood, the community offers convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and public transportation, making it ideal for commuters. The condo association allows rentals, making this an excellent choice for both professionals and families. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a beautiful, turnkey condo in Northeast Philadelphia! Owner is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Pennsylvania and has a financial interest in the property.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2596648

Features
General
Living Area 1136
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Oven/Range - Gas
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Internet
Levels 1
Unit Number 30
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name VILLAGE OF BLUE GRASS
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA (NORTHEAST)
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Parking Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Sewer Taxes
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Grant Ave turn onto Blue Grass Rd into the Village of Blue Grass community. Proceed to the 9228 building. Unit is located within the 9228-38 Blue Grass Rd section of the community in Northeast P
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19114 (19114)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1136
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9228

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$1,900 -3.80% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,975 -3.66% Price Down
3/20/2026$2,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9228 Blue Grass Road # 30, Philadelphia, PA, 19114 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 1,136 sqft. 9228 Blue Grass Road # 30 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 19114 which is in Philadelphia, PA