732 Saint Andrews Road Philadelphia, PA $ 3,350,000
732 Saint Andrews Road
$ 3,350,000
Share Save

732 Saint Andrews Road

Philadelphia, PA, 19118
$ 3,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 7,424

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,627

732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 1
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 2
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 3
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 4
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 5
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 6
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 7
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 8
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 9
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 10
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 11
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 12
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 13
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 14
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 15
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 16
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 17
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 18
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 19
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 20
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 21
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 22
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 23
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 24
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 25
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 26
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 27
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 28
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 29
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 30
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 31
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 32
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 33
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 34
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 35
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 36
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 37
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 38
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 39
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 40
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 41
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 42
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 43
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 44
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 45
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 46
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 47
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 48
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 49
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 50
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 51
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 52
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 53
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 54
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 55
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 56
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 57
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 58
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 59
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 60
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 61
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 62
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 63
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 64
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 65
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 66
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 67
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 68
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 69
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 70
732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 71

Single Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 7,424 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.62.

732 Saint Andrews Road is located in the panoramic section of Chestnut Hill, which surrounds the Philadelphia Cricket Club. Built in the early 2000's, it was renovated and expanded in the early 2020s in a major renovation include: new bathrooms, an upgraded kitchen, an elevator, additional garage space, an expanded guest suite, a finished lower-level great room with an open floor plan that includes a library, wine room, room for a billiard table, exercise area, and a full bath. There is walkout access to the rear fenced yard that backs onto the park. Hardwood floors grace the first and second levels. There are glorious views from the rear deck, a relaxing plunge pool with an infinity edge built under a portico off the deck, and so much more. Showings begin April 8th.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 31,685

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2543412

Features
General
Living Area 7424
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Under Ground Sewer Available Electric Available Cable TV Available
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater - High-Efficiency Water Heater - Tankless Dryer - Gas Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Icemaker Indoor Grill Oven - Double
Zoning RSD1
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Fire Detection System Exterior Cameras Electric Alarm Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Exclusions 2 Waterford sconces and 2 Waterford chandeliers all curtains excluded
Year Built 2004
Electric 220 Volts
View Garden/Lawn Park/Greenbelt Scenic Vista Trees/Woods Valley
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19118 (19118)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27006.00
Tax Annual Amount 31685.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 565.5
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 50
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Additional Stairway Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Butlers Pantry Cedar Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Central Vacuum Chair Railings
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Poured Concrete Rear Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Hardwood Marble
Total Fireplaces 4
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5924
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Game Room Den Foyer Great Room Laundry Other Storage Room Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Number of Elevators 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Chimney Cap(s) Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Gutter System Stone Retaining Walls Street Lights
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Decorative
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Concrete Driveway Lighted Parking
Lot Features Backs to Trees Backs - Parkland Front Yard Irregular Rear Yard SideYard(s) Sloping
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer all curtain rod hardware (not curtains) all attached wall TVs electric car charger garage frig and freezer.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area Built In Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Active Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 246.00
Lot Size Acres 0.62
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Other Equipment See Remarks
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 452720.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 732

Affordability Calculator

$23,267
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,627
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,640

Nearby
5404845 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Roxborough High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,335,000 -4.71% Price Down
3/19/2026$3,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

732 Saint Andrews Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19118 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,350,000 with 7,424 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 732 Saint Andrews Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 19118 which is in Philadelphia, PA