2255 N Cleveland Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,550
2255 N Cleveland Street
$ 1,550
Share Save

2255 N Cleveland Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19132
$ 1,550
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,024
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 1
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 2
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 3
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 4
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 5
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 6
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 7
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 8
2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,550 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,024 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.01.

Discover 2255 N Cleveland St in Philadelphia, PA 19132 a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring an in-unit washer and dryer and window air conditioning. The kitchen provides functional space for meal preparation, and the layout includes two comfortable bedrooms plus a half bath for added convenience. Located in a convenient Philadelphia neighborhood, this residence offers practical amenities and straightforward living in a compact, manageable home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2596300

Features
General
Living Area 1024
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1915
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2255 N Cleveland St Philadelphia PA 19132
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19132 (19132)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 637.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://view.ricoh360.com/a1134255-9b3a-41f6-be96-b94ed3d9fe65
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1024
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 46.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2255
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

Broker

kirk@prosperityreis.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,550 -8.82% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,700 -10.53% Price Down
3/18/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2255 N Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 1,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 2255 N Cleveland Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19132 which is in Philadelphia, PA