1939 N Myrtlewood Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,950
1939 N Myrtlewood Street
$ 1,950
Share Save

1939 N Myrtlewood Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 1,950
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 882
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,950 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 882 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Discover 1939 N Myrtlewood St in Philadelphia, PA a well-appointed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering comfortable living with central heating and air conditioning. The layout provides flexible bedroom space and a convenient half bath on the main level. In-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Located in a Philadelphia neighborhood, this property combines practical amenities with straightforward functionality for comfortable daily living.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2596278

Features
General
Living Area 882
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1915
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1939 N Myrtlewood St Philadelphia PA 19121
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 765.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://view.ricoh360.com/0ac764c2-0890-4127-a3bf-ac3632c38f7f
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 882
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 51.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1939
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

Broker

kirk@prosperityreis.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,950 -7.14% Price Down
4/6/2026$2,100 -8.70% Price Down
3/18/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1939 N Myrtlewood Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 882 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1939 N Myrtlewood Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA