16580 Crabbs Branch Way Rockville, MD $ 3,700
16580 Crabbs Branch Way
$ 3,700
Share Save

16580 Crabbs Branch Way

Rockville, MD, 20855
$ 3,700
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,601
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 1
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 2
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 3
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 4
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 5
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 6
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 7
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 8
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 9
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 10
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 11
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 12
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 13
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 14
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 15
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 16
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 17
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 18
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 19
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 20
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 21
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 22
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 23
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 24
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 25
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 26
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 27
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 28
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 29
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 30
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 31
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 32
16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Rockville, MD

for $3,700 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,601 square foot property was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.02.

NEAR NEW 3 bed + 3.5 Bath TH located in the desirable "Westside at Shady Grove Metro" Community! Located just a short distance from the Red Line METRO, this 4 level home features a modern open floor plan. The GROUND LEVEL features direct access to a TWO - car tandem garage, ensuring easy parking and storage. Head upstairs to the SECOND FLOOR where you'll find an open-concept kitchen, living room, dining area, and a convenient powder room. The THIRD FLOOR has a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom with dual vanities. A second bedroom, also with an ensuite bath, offers privacy and comfort for family or guests. On the FOURTH FLOOR, you'll find a third bedroom with its own en-suite full bath, as well as a spacious sitting room that leads to a private ROOF TOP terrace! Close to King Farm Shopping and Dining or just a quick ride to Rockville Town Center. Long Term Leases OK!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2219634

Features
General
Living Area 1601
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Built-In Microwave Cooktop Oven - Single Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2018
Tenant Pays Insurance Frozen Waterpipe Damage Utilities - All Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
Levels 3
Other Fees 49.00
Application Fee 50.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Community Center Dog Park Fitness Center Meeting Room Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
Subdivision Name WESTSIDE AT SHADY GROVE METRO
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Parking
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-270 take exit 8 for Redland Blvd. Continue onto Redland Blvd Turn left onto Crabbs Branch Way.
City ROCKVILLE
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 760.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://real.vision/16580-crabbs-branch-way?o=u
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Kitchen - Gourmet Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1601
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Exterior Lighting
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16580

Nearby
3537850 Elementary School
3535609 Middle School
Gaithersburg High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$3,700 -2.63% Price Down
3/18/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

16580 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD, 20855 is a Property for Rent at $3,700 with 1,601 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 16580 Crabbs Branch Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 20855 which is in Rockville, MD