957 E Ontario Street Philadelphia, PA $ 125,000
957 E Ontario Street
$ 125,000
Share Save

957 E Ontario Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 125,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

957 E Ontario Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
957 E Ontario Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
957 E Ontario Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $125,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,358 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Attention investorsthis North Philadelphia property offers an opportunity to create a long-term rental asset. With improvements and thoughtful updates, it could serve as a valuable addition to a buy-and-hold portfolio. Located in an area with consistent rental activity and ongoing neighborhood investment, the property is well-suited for those exploring income-producing possibilities. Nearby homes reflect continued reinvestment and tenant demand throughout the community. Property is being sold strictly as-is.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 125,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,276

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2594984

Features
General
Living Area 1358
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Self Cleaning Disposal
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1158.00
Tax Annual Amount 1276.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 92.05
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 133
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1358
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Other Attic
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Other
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 79.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 18240.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 957

Affordability Calculator

$876
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$106
Monthly Home Insurance
--