802 N Bambrey Street Philadelphia, PA $ 760,000
802 N Bambrey Street
$ 760,000
Share Save

802 N Bambrey Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 760,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,625

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,679

802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 26
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 27
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 28
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 29
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 30
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 31
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 32
802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $760,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,625 square foot townhouse was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.02.

This classic Fairmount townhouse offers expanded living space with the addition of a newly constructed third-floor primary suite and roof deck. The first floor features an open living and dining area and original hardwood floors, detailed millwork, and exposed brick accents that flow into the kitchen with direct access to the private rear patio. The second level hosts three well-proportioned guest bedrooms and a full bath. Above, the newly added primary level creates a private retreat complete with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, full bath with marble finishes, and an adjacent den/office or nursery. The roof deck =captures skyline views, remarkable sunsets, and treetop views of Fairmount Park. The lower level is currently configured as a casual pub-style gathering space and offers flexible potential for additional living, recreation, or storage. Situated on a little block in Fairmount, 802 Bambrey Street combines classic townhouse character with all the conveniences of today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 760,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,371

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2594426

Features
General
Living Area 1625
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1923
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Make left on Bambrey from Parrish
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 672.00
Tax Annual Amount 5371.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 467.69
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 32
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Improved Partial
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1625
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Office
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 48.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 76740.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 802

Affordability Calculator

$5,127
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,679
Monthly Property Taxes
$448

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$760,000 -4.40% Price Down
4/15/2026$795,000 -3.64% Price Down
3/15/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

802 N Bambrey Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Townhouse for sale at $760,000 with 1,625 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 802 N Bambrey Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA