980 N Marshall Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,773
980 N Marshall Street # 1
$ 1,773
Share Save

980 N Marshall Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19123
$ 1,773
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,038
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 1
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 2
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 3
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 4
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 5
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 6
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 7
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 8
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 9
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 10
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 11
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 12
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 13
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 14
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 15
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 16
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 17
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 18
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 19
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 20
980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,773 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,038 square foot property was built in 2020.

Welcome to 980 N Marshall Street Unit 1, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in a newer construction building located in the heart of Northern Liberties, one of Philadelphias most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods. The property offers secure building access for added peace of mind and comfortable city living. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and generous counter space, and flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features three well-sized bedrooms with generous closet space throughout, offering excellent storage and flexibility for roommates, guests, or a home office. Both bathrooms showcase clean, contemporary finishes, and the home includes the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Located in Northern Liberties, youll be just steps from some of the neighborhoods best attractions, including Liberty Lands Park, the lively 2nd Street dining corridor, and an incredible mix of restaurants, cafs, breweries, and boutique shops. Grocery stores, fitness studios, and everyday conveniences are all within easy walking distance. Commuting is effortless with nearby access to the Market-Frankford Line, multiple bus routes, and quick connections to Center City, Fishtown, and I-95. With its newer construction, secure access, private outdoor space, generous storage, and unbeatable Northern Liberties location, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional residence your next home. ADVERTISED RATE IS BASED ON 2 MONTHS FREE RENT ON A 13 MONTH LEASE. THE FREE MONTHS WILL BE THE SECOND & THIRD MONTH OF YOUR LEASE. YOUR MONTHLY RENT WILL BE $2095 FOR THE OTHER 11 MONTHS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,773

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2594434

Features
General
Living Area 1038
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2020
Levels 2
Application Fee 39.95
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19123 (19123)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1038
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 980

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,773 -1.12% Price Down
5/13/2026$1,793 -1.21% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,815 -8.33% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,980 -2.32% Price Down
4/14/2026$2,027 -7.65% Price Down
3/15/2026$2,195 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

980 N Marshall Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 is a Property for Rent at $1,773 with 1,038 sqft. 980 N Marshall Street # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 19123 which is in Philadelphia, PA