1419 W Grange Avenue # 409 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,675
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409
$ 1,675
New Construction
Share Save

1419 W Grange Avenue # 409

Philadelphia, PA, 19141
$ 1,675
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 1
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 2
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 3
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 4
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 5
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 6
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 7
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 8
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 9
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 10
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 11
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 12
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 13
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 14
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 15
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 16
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 17
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 18
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 19
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 20
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 21
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 22
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 23
1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,675 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.63.

Brand New Luxury Apartments at 1419 Grange Ave featuring 36 rental units in a four-story building. With 21 two-bedroom, two-bathroom units and 15 spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom units. Each have walk-in closets. Tenants will have access to the side yards on either side of the building and a seven-foot rear yard as well. This 2 bed 2 bath unit features a street view of grange with a spacious living room. This beautiful new development features 47 parking spaces total with 34 garage parking and 13 gated parking in the rear on the first floor and bicycle parking, as well. Inside the building lobby tenants will have access to the elevator, mailroom, and key fob and keyless entry throughout the building. These brand new Grange Ave condos are within walking distance to lots of restaurants and close proximity to Eisenstein and Temple Hospital. Set up your tour today! *photos of similar unit* HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE UNIT; WITH DESIGNATED PARKING SPOT IN GARAGE TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR ELECTRIC AND $35 FLAT WATER FEE MONTHLY. LATCH REMOTE ACCESS TO THE BUILDING! (open doors with your phone, smart watch, key card, and touchpad) PARKING IS AVAILABLE FOR $75/MONTH COVERED PARKING & $50 UNCOVERED PARKING ; DEDICATED SPOT FOR ELECTRICAL CARS! ELEVATOR IN BUILDING!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,675

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2593872

Features
General
Living Area 1100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Water Heater Washer/Dryer Stacked Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 23.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2023
Levels 4
Unit Number 409
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Right off Grange Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19141 (19141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27584.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.52
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 232.00 x 119.00
Lot Size Acres 0.63
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1419

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/14/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1419 W Grange Avenue # 409, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 is a Property for Rent at $1,675 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.63. 1419 W Grange Avenue # 409 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 19141 which is in Philadelphia, PA